Australian Hair Fashion Awards
Hairdresser of the Year

2016 AHFA Finalist Victorian Hairdresser of the Year (Alex)

2016 AHFA Finalist Australian Apprentice of the Year (Jess)

2015 AHFA Winner Australian Apprentice of the Year (Caity)

2015 AHFA Finalist Victorian Hairdresser of the Year (Chris)

2015 AHFA Finalist Avante Gard Hairdresser of the Year (Chloe)

2015 AHFA Finalist Avante Gard Hairdresser of the Year (Crystal)

2015 AHFA Finalist Australian Apprentice of the Year (Jess)

2015 AHFA Finalist Australian Apprentice of the Year (Sarah)

2014 AHFA Winner Australian Apprentice of the Year (Steffi)

2014 AHFA Finalist Australian Apprentice of the Year (Caity)

2014 AHFA Finalist Victorian Hairdresser of the Year (Alex)

2014 AHFA Finalist Creative Team of the Year

2014 AHFA Finalist Avante Gard Hairdresser of the Year (Wade and Chloe)

2013 AHFA Avante Gard Hairdresser of the Year - (Wade Blackford)

2013 Australian Apprentice of the Year (Steff Tanian) 

2013 Finalist Australian Hairdresser of the Year (Carl Keeley) 

2013 Finalist Creative Team of the Year

2013 Finalist Victorian Hairdresser of the Year (Pete Koziell)

2013 Finalist Creative Colourist of the Year (Colleen Stanford)

2011 Finalist Australian Hairdresser of the Year (Carl Keeley)

2011 Finalist Creative Colourist of the Year (Belinda Keeley)

2011 Finalist Creative Team of the Year
2011 Finalist Victorian Hairdresser of the Year (Tania Davis)
2011 Finalist Apprentice of the Year (Peter Koziell)

2010 Victorian Hairdresser of the Year - (Carl Keeley)
2010 Creative Colourist of the Year Finalist
2010 Victorian Hairdresser of the Year Finalist
2010 Australian Apprentice of the Year Finalist
2010 Artistic Team of the Year Finalist
2009 Creative Colourist of the Year Finalist

 

BUSINESS

2010 Bendigo Bank Gippsland Business Awards - Hall of Fame Inductee

2009 Bendigo Bank Gippsland Business Awards - Winner Business of the Year
2009 Bendigo Bank Gippsland Business Awards - Winner Personal and Other Services Category
2007 Winner of the Federal Ministers Award for Excellence in New Apprentice Training
2007 Gippsland Business Awards Winner for Best New Business
2007 Gippsland Business Award Winner for Commerce
2006 Victorian Telstra women in Business under 30 years old finalist
2006 Runner-up Award for the Federal Ministers Award for innovations in Apprentice Training
2005 Victorian Telstra Women in Business under 30 years old finalist

2005 Gippsland Business of the Year

2005 Baw Baw Shire Individual Achievement Award
2005 Gippsland Business Award Winner for Best New Business
2005 Gippsland Business Award Winner for Commerce
2004 Gippsland Business Award Winner for Best new Business

Hair and Beauty Industry Association

2015 Winner  Photographic First Time - James

2015 2nd Place  Photographic First Time - Jess

2015 3rd  Photographic Junior Female - Jess

2012 Winner Apprentice Photographic
2012 Winner Hot Tool for Apprentice

2007 winner of the senior ladies Red Carpet
2011 Winner Men’s Black and White Photographic
2006 Australian Intermediate Champion
2006 Australian Junior Champion
2006 winner of Intermediate colour
2006 winner of intermediate cut
2006 winner of Junior ladies catwalk
2005 Runner Up Australian Senior Championship test transformation
2005 3rd place Australian Senior Championship test transformation
2005 3rd place Bridal
2005 3rd place Fashion Colour
2005 1st Apprentice Ladies Evening Hair
2005 2nd place of Apprentice Ladies Evening Hair
2004 runner up Ladies Senior Cat Walk

 

Wella Trend Vision

2006 Wella Vic Trend Vision Runner-up

2007 Wella Victorian Trend Vision Runner-up
Oceanic Championships
2007 3rd place for Victoria

 

Hair Expo Australia Hairdresser of the Year Awards

2016 Hair Expo 1st place Junior Haircutting Championships (Jess)

2016 Hair Expo 2nd place Junior Ladies Haircutting Championships (Taylor)

2016 Hair Expo 3rd place Senior Ladies Haircutting Championships (Bridgette)

2016 Hair Expo Finalist Victorian Hairdresser of the Year (Alex)

2015 Hair Expo Finalist -Technician of the Year  - (Belinda Keeley)

2015 Emerging Hairdresser of the Year Finalist - (Alex)

2014 Hair Expo Technician of the Year Highly Commended - (Belinda Keeley)

2014   Hair Expo Apprentice of the Year Highly Commended - (Steff Tanian)

2013 People's Choice Award Winner - (Carl Keeley) 

2013 Emerging Hairdresser of the Year Finalist - (Carl Keeley) 

2013   Hair Expo Apprentice of the Year Highly Commended - (Steff Tanian)

2013 Hair Expo Technician of the Year Highly Commended - (Belinda Keeley)

2012 Hair Expo Technician of the Year Finalist - (Belinda Keeley)

2011 People's Choice Award Winner - (Belinda Keeley)
2011 Hair Expo Technician of the Year Highly commended - Belinda Keeley
2011 Hair Expo Salon Team of the Year Finalist
2011 Hair Expo Apprentice of the Year Highly Commended - Peter Kozeil
2011 Hair Expo New Creative Force Highly Commended - Colleen Stanford
2010 Colour Technician of the Year - Finalist (Belinda Keeley)
2010 Salon Team of the Year - Finalist (Warragul Salon)
2010 Entrepreneur of the Year - Finalist (Carl Keeley)
2010 Apprentice of the Year - Highly Commended (Peter Koizeil)
2008 Winner of the International Cutting Competition (Carl Keeley)

Australian FAME Team

2015/16 Team Member - Alex Newman

2010/11 Team Member - Colleen Stanford

2015 Finalist - Chloe Hegan

2014 Finalist - Alex Newman

2012 Finalist - Peter Koziell

Shu International Gallery of Style

2016 Australian Finalist (Bridgette)

International Hairstylist Society

2014 1st Dominant Blondes - (Steff Tanian)

2014 Open Victorian Colour Technician Champion (Steff Tanian)

2014 1st Open Mens Haircut  (Peter Koziell)

2014 1st Open Hair Up (Alex Newman)

2014 1st Apprentice Men's Golden Scissors (Sarah)

2014 Winner Golden Scissors Champion (Sarah)

2014 1st Open Ladies Salon Client (Shantelle)

2014 2nd Junior Dominant Blondes (Jess)

2014 2nd Mens Session Styling (Peter Koziell)

2014 2nd Apprentice Men's Haircut (Cally)

2014 2nd Open Hair Up (Shantelle)

2014 3rd Dominant Blondes (Shantelle)

2014 3rd Mens Session Styling (Shantelle)

2013 Victorian Salon of the Year

2013 Victorian Hairdresser of the Year - (Chloe Hegan)

2013 1st Dominant Blondes (Alex Newman)

2013 2nd Dominant Blondes (Chloe Hegan)

2013 2nd Ladies Cut (Chloe Hegan)

2013 2nd High Fashion Colour (Chloe Hegan)

2009 Victorian State Championships 1st Open Ladies Haircut (Colleen Stanford)
2009 Victorian State Championships 3rd Junior Catwalk
2009 Victorian State Championships 3rd Team Collection
2009 Mini Comp 1st Junior Ladies Cut
2009 Mini Comp 1st Avant Garde Couple
2009 Mini Comp 2nd Junior Ladies Colour
2009 Mini Comp 2nd Junior Mens Colour
2009 Mini Comp 2nd Junior Mens Cut
2nd place Junior Ladies Catwalk
2008 Runner up Junior Mens Cutting
2008 Runner up Junior Mens Cutting
2008 Mini Comp 1st Ladies Classic Evening Style
2008 Mini Comp 3rd place Junior High Fashion Colour
2007 Runner up Open Ladies High Fashion Colour
2006 Runner Up Junior Catwalk
2006 Runner Up Junior Mens Cutting
2006 Runner Up Junior Ladies Cutting
2006 2nd place Open Mens Catwalk
2005 Winner Victorian Open Mens Catwalk
2005 3rd National Open Ladies Catwalk
2004 Runner up Open Ladies Catwalk

Gippsland TAFE Apprentice Championships

2013 Winner Photographic (Kimmie Hankin)

2013 2nd Photographic (Cally Graham)

2013 3rd Photographic (Steffi Tanian) 

2012 Winner Free Expression

2012 Winner encouragement award (Sarah Hall)

2009 1st Ladies Haircut
2009 2nd Ladies Haircut
2009 3rd Mens Haircut
2009 2nd Student Free Expression
2008 Overall Apprentice Champion
2008 1st Open Catwalk
2008 1st Open Evening Style
2008 1st Open Ladies Hair Colour
2008 1st Open Ladies Haircut
2008 3rd Open Mens Haircut
2008 3rd Free Expression
2008 Commended Open Evening Style
2008 Commended Open Ladies Colour
2008 1st First Year App Colour Shading
2008 1st First Year App Free Expression
2007 3rd place Long Hair Evening Style
2007 2nd place Free Expression
2007 3rd place Colour Shading
2006 1st place Colour Shading
2006 3rd place Mens Style Cut
2006 1st Ladies Fashion Cut & Blowwave
2006 3rd place Free Expression
2006 3rd place Colour Shading
2005 1st place Long Hair Evening Style
2005 1st place Ladies Fashion Cut
2005 1st place Colour Shading
2005 3rd place Free Expression
2004 3rd place off the wall
2004 3rd place 1st year blow-wave

L’Oreal Style and Shoot

2007 4 finalist for the Victorian Style & Shoot

2006 Winner for Victorian Style & Shoot
2006 2 finalists for the Vic Style & Shoot
2005 1 finalist for the Vic Style & Shoot